• Login with your Facebook account

  • Login with your burrp! account

  • burrp! ID

  • Password

  • Keep me signed in!
  •  

Thu, Dec 7

10:50 PM - 12:29 AM

& Pictures

John Rambo

Show Type: Movie
Language: Hindi
Genre: Action/Adventure,Suspense/Thriller
 

Show description

John Rambo (Sylvester Stallone) is leading a peaceful life in Thailand. He transports people and cargo in an old boat that belongs to him. A group of Christian missionaries plan to go by his boat to the war zone in Burma. Their intention is to help the locals. A very reluctant Rambo ferries them to the requested location and leaves them there. Soon, the missionaries are attacked along with the villagers by Major Tint’s (Maung Maung Khin) army. That’s when Ram...Read More

Show Details

Release Date
25 January 2008 (USA)
IMDB Rating
7.3/10
Also Known As
Rambo IV (USA)
Preceded By
Rambo III (1988)
Followed By
Rambo V
Trivia
The first Rambo film without the music of Jerry Goldsmith, who died in 2004.
Actor
Sylvester Stallone, Julie Benz, Paul Schulze, Graham McTavish, Reynaldo Gallegos, Jake La Botz
Director
Sylvester Stallone
Producer
Avi Lerner, John Thompson
Writer
Art Monterastelli, Sylvester Stallone
Music Director
Brian Tyler

Complete Schedule for John Rambo

Set SMS Reminder

Remind me
before the show
* SMS will be sent to

| Cancel

Note: series reminders do not include reminders for repeat telecasts. If you miss the original episode and wish to catch the repeat, please set a reminder for it separately

© 2006 - 2017 Burrp.com, All rights reserved | Advertise with Us! -|Contact Us : info@burrp.com