• Login with your Facebook account

  • Login with your burrp! account

  • burrp! ID

  • Password

  • Keep me signed in!
  •  

Sat, May 20

4:15 PM - 6:50 PM

Movies Now

Oblivion

Show Type: Movie
Language: English
Genre: Action/Adventure
 

Show description

In a spectacular future, Earth has evolved beyond recognition, one man’s confrontation with the past will lead him on a journey of redemption and discovery as he battles to save mankind. Jack Harper (Cruise) is one of the last few drone repairmen stationed on Earth. Part of a massive operation to extract vital resources after decades of war with a terrifying threat known as the Scavs, Jack’s mission is nearly complete. Living in and patrolling the breathtakin...Read More

Show Details

Release Date
19 April 2013 (USA)
IMDB Rating
7.0/10
Also Known As
Horizons (USA)
Trivia
A full-sized bubble ship was created with doors that opened on their own and the cockpit controls were built with input from Tom Cruise, who is a licensed pilot.
Actor
Tom Cruise, Olga Kurylenko, Andrea Riseborough, Morgan Freeman, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Director
Joseph Kosinski
Producer
Peter Chernin, Dylan Clark, Duncan Henderson
Writer
Karl Gajdusek, Michael Arndt
Music Director
Anthony Gonzalez, M83

Complete Schedule for Oblivion

Set SMS Reminder

Remind me
before the show
* SMS will be sent to

| Cancel

Note: series reminders do not include reminders for repeat telecasts. If you miss the original episode and wish to catch the repeat, please set a reminder for it separately

© 2006 - 2017 Burrp.com, All rights reserved | Advertise with Us! -|Contact Us : info@burrp.com