• Login with your Facebook account

  • Login with your burrp! account

  • burrp! ID

  • Password

  • Keep me signed in!
  •  

Sun, Dec 10

4:47 AM - 7:23 AM

Star Movies

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End

Show Type: Movie
Language: English
Genre: Action/Adventure,Sci-Fi/Fantasy
 

Show description

In the final chapter of the Pirates trilogy, Will (Bloom), Elizabeth (Knightley) and Captain Barbossa (Geoffrey Rush) embark on a desperate quest to save Jack Sparrow (Depp) from a monstrous sea creature controlled by Davy Jones (Nighy). To complete their mission, they must travel to Singapore to confront Chinese pirate Captain Sao Feng (Chow Yun-Fat) and sail into treacherous waters to sink the terrifying ghost ship known as the Flying Dutchman. Now headed beyond the ve...Read More

Show Details

Release Date
24 May 2007 UK
IMDB Rating
6.9/10
Nominated For
Oscar Award in 2008 for Best Achievement in Visual Effects: John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charlie Gibson, John Frazier
Also Known As
Pirates of the Caribbean 3 (USA) (working title)
Preceded By
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest
Followed By
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Trivia
The crew built a sixty foot replica of the front half of the Black Pearl on the back of a semi trailer in the salt flats of Utah for a shoot with the Shadow of the Pearl. The shoot was scheduled for 19 days, it took 4.
Actor
Johnny Depp, Orlando Bloom, Keira Knightley, Chow Yun-Fat, Geoffrey Rush
Director
Gore Verbinski
Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Writer
Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio
Music Director
Hans Zimmer

Complete Schedule for Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End

Set SMS Reminder

Remind me
before the show
* SMS will be sent to

| Cancel

Note: series reminders do not include reminders for repeat telecasts. If you miss the original episode and wish to catch the repeat, please set a reminder for it separately

© 2006 - 2017 Burrp.com, All rights reserved | Advertise with Us! -|Contact Us : info@burrp.com