• Login with your Facebook account

  • Login with your burrp! account

  • burrp! ID

  • Password

  • Keep me signed in!
  •  

Sat, Apr 22

4:45 PM - 6:35 PM

Movies Now

Poseidon

Show Type: Movie
Language: English
Genre: Action/Adventure,Suspense/Thriller
 

Show description

It’s New Year’s Eve and more than two thousand passengers and crew members are partying aboard Poseidon, a cruise ship. A rogue wave capsizes the vessel and people flounder to escape the horror. A few survivors get together to stay alive. Dylan Johns (Josh Lucas) goes against the captain’s orders to wait below for rescue. He sets about finding his own way out and is soon followed by others. Watch the film to see whether anyone gets out alive at all.

Show Details

Release Date
12 May 2006 (USA)
IMDB Rating
5.6/10
Nominated For
Nominated for Oscar in 2007 for Best Achievement in Visual Effects: Boyd Shermis, Kim Libreri, Chas Jarrett, John Frazier
Also Known As
The Poseidon Adventure (USA)
Trivia
The "upside-down" set was built on top of a large water tank in the sound stage so that it can be filled with water and drained in a matter of hours.
Actor
Kurt Russell, Freddy Rodriguez, Josh Lucas, Jacinda Barrett, Richard Dreyfuss
Director
Wolfgang Petersen
Producer
Mike Fleiss, Akiva Goldsman, Duncan Henderson
Writer
Mark Protosevich
Music Director
Klaus Badelt

Complete Schedule for Poseidon

Poseidon 6:05 AM - 8:00 AM

Set SMS Reminder

Remind me
before the show
* SMS will be sent to

| Cancel

Note: series reminders do not include reminders for repeat telecasts. If you miss the original episode and wish to catch the repeat, please set a reminder for it separately

© 2006 - 2017 Burrp.com, All rights reserved | Advertise with Us! -|Contact Us : info@burrp.com