• Login with your Facebook account

  • Login with your burrp! account

  • burrp! ID

  • Password

  • Keep me signed in!
  •  

Thu, Oct 12

8:00 PM - 11:19 PM

& Pictures

Taare Zameen Par

Show Type: Movie
Language: Hindi
Genre: Drama
 

Show description

Ishaan Awasthi (Darsheel Safary) is an eight-year-old whose world is full of wonders such as colours, fish, dogs and kites while his teachers seem more interested in things like homework, marks and neatness. The child is unable to get anything right in class. When it becomes too much for the parents to handle, they decide to send him to a boarding school. Ishaan is heartbroken and does not show any kind of improvement in his studies. And then arrives the art teacher, Nik...Read More

Show Details

Release Date
21 December 2007 (India)
IMDB Rating
8.1/10
Awards
Won Filmfare Award in 2008 for Best Director: Aamir Khan, Best Film: Aamir Khan, Best Story: Amole Gupte
Nominated For
Filmfare Award in 2008 for Best Actor: Darsheel Safary, Best Actor in a Supporting Role: Aamir Khan
Also Known As
T.Z.P. (India)
Trivia
The house where Ram (Aamir Khan) places Ishaan’s scratch-built boat/airplane model on his side table next to his own parent’s photo is Aamir Khan’s actual house in Panchgani. The actor bought some land there to develop.
Actor
Darsheel Safary, Aamir Khan, Tisca Chopra, Vipin Sharma, Ayaan
Director
Aamir Khan
Producer
Aamir Khan
Writer
Amole Gupte
Music Director
Shankar - Loy - Ehsaan

Complete Schedule for Taare Zameen Par

Set SMS Reminder

Remind me
before the show
* SMS will be sent to

| Cancel

Note: series reminders do not include reminders for repeat telecasts. If you miss the original episode and wish to catch the repeat, please set a reminder for it separately

© 2006 - 2017 Burrp.com, All rights reserved | Advertise with Us! -|Contact Us : info@burrp.com