• Login with your Facebook account

  • Login with your burrp! account

  • burrp! ID

  • Password

  • Keep me signed in!
  •  

Fri, Apr 21

9:00 PM - 11:15 PM

Romedy Now

The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement

Show Type: Movie
Language: English
Genre: Comedy,Family
 

Show description

American teen Mia (Anne Hathaway) is surprised to find that she is actually the princess of the royal family of Genovia, an European country with a small population of over fifty thousand. Mia and her best friend Lilly (Heather Matarazzo) go to Genovia after their high-school graduation. But before Mia could settle down as the princess in her castle, she finds out that she has to take over as the queen. And the most important qualification to become the queen of Genovia ...Read More

Show Details

Release Date
3 December 2004 (India)
IMDB Rating
5.3/10
Also Known As
The Princess Diaries 2 (USA) (working title)
Preceded By
The Princess Diaries (2001)
Trivia
The scene originally shown in trailers in which Princess Mia says, "Grandma said shut up, shut up!" was cut from the actual film.
Actor
Anne Hathaway, Julie Andrews, Hector Elizondo, John Rhys-Davies, Heather Matarazzo
Director
Garry Marshall
Producer
Debra Martin Chase, Whitney Houston, Mario Iscovich
Writer
Shonda Rhimes
Music Director
John Debney

Complete Schedule for The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement

Set SMS Reminder

Remind me
before the show
* SMS will be sent to

| Cancel

Note: series reminders do not include reminders for repeat telecasts. If you miss the original episode and wish to catch the repeat, please set a reminder for it separately

© 2006 - 2017 Burrp.com, All rights reserved | Advertise with Us! -|Contact Us : info@burrp.com